Expected Marks vs Rank in Neet 2020

Expected Marks vs Rank in Neet 2020

After a long hustle NEET 2020 is finally over, Now candidates are looking for their expected marks vs Rank in NEET 2020.

On this page we will apply certain calculations to predict NEET 2020 Marks vs Rank, So that you can get a fair idea about your NEET All India Rank.

As per the reviews ; NEET 2020 difficulty level was on the same scale as that of NEET 2019 (Rather slightly easier).

Our team thoroughly analysed previous year NEET Marks vs Rank trends.

After a little logarithmic calculations & some data analysis we came to a conclusion.

Please note : Our NEET Marks vs Rank list is just a prediction to give you a fair idea about your score and NEET All India Rank. Our prediction may fail to resonate with orignal results.

Expected marks vs Rank for NEET 2020

NEET marks range and number of candidates – Category-wise

CategoryMarks Range (2018)No. of Candidates Qualified (2018)Marks Range (2017)No. of Candidates Qualified (2017)
Unreserved (UR)691-1196,34,897*697-1315,43,473*
Unreserved Physically Handicapped (UR-PH)118-107205130-11867
Scheduled Caste (SC)118-9617,209130-10714599
Scheduled Tribe (ST)118-967,446130-1076018
Other Backward Classes (OBC)118-9654,653130-10747382
SC-PH106-9636130-10738
ST-PH106-9612130-10710
OBC-PH106-96104130-107152

*Denotes the number of candidates in the given marks range not in the particular category

Know your chances for NEET 2020 AIQ admission

For general category ; If your All India rank is 14,000 ± 2000 , You should end up getting a government medical college via All India Quota.

AIQ Closing Ranks – 2019

CategoryNEET 2019 AIRNEET 2019 Marks#
General12618582
OBC12179583
SC293667
ST87649445
General PH555972171
OBC PH301731274
SC PH842021107
ST PH831138

AIQ Closing Ranks – 2018 and 2017

CategoryNEET 2018 AIRNEET 2018 Marks#NEET 2017 AIRNEET 2017 Marks#
General104435378317563
OBC104495378347562
SC6464241752996442
ST7779239976167405
General PH397544184531574134
OBC PH379480210514811138
SC PH725351101547950130
ST PH607500125526589135

Leave a Reply